InglisDigital.com
Bloodstock.com.au
Get Racing
Stallion Parade
Rural Property
Insurance
Horsezone.com.au
Home
Auctions
Sales Calendar
Veterinary Reports
Online Sale Entry
Sales Results
Sale Entry Forms
Buyer Information
Inglis Online
Pay Online
Online Bidding
X-Ray Repository
Conditions of Sale
Code of Conduct
Race Series
Inglis Race Series
2024 Graduates
2023 Graduates
2022 Graduates
2021 Graduates
2020 Graduates
Pink Bonus Series
Xtra Bonus Series
Inglis Triple Crown
Race Series FAQ
Media
Inglis Newsroom
Magazines
Membership
Online Sales Entry
Login
Register
Catalogue Favourites
Online Bidding
Inglis Online
Services
Insurance
Inglis Property
Travel Services
Syndications
Inglis TV
Bloodstock.com.au
Horsezone.com.au
Stallions
Racefields
Sydney Venue Hire
Search
Inglis.TV
Contact Us
Contact Details
Directors & Staff
Jobs at Inglis
Site Map
Visit Us
Login
About
Company Overview
Riverside Sales Complex
Oaklands Melbourne Complex
Racehorse Ownership
Directors and Staff
Photo Gallery
Inglis Partners
Site Map
Hall of Fame
Recent Gr1 Winners
Whistleblower Policy
William Inglis Hotel
Home
Auctions
Sales Calendar
Veterinary Reports
Online Sale Entry
Sales Results
Sale Entry Forms
Buyer Information
Inglis Online
Pay Online
Online Bidding
X-Ray Repository
Conditions of Sale
Code of Conduct
Race Series
Inglis Race Series
2024 Graduates
2023 Graduates
2022 Graduates
2021 Graduates
2020 Graduates
Pink Bonus Series
Xtra Bonus Series
Inglis Triple Crown
Race Series FAQ
Media
Inglis Newsroom
Magazines
Membership
Online Sales Entry
Login
Register
Catalogue Favourites
Online Bidding
Inglis Online
Services
Insurance
Inglis Property
Travel Services
Syndications
Inglis TV
Bloodstock.com.au
Horsezone.com.au
Stallions
Racefields
Sydney Venue Hire
Search
Inglis.TV
Contact Us
Contact Details
Directors & Staff
Jobs at Inglis
Site Map
Visit Us
Login
About
Company Overview
Riverside Sales Complex
Oaklands Melbourne Complex
Racehorse Ownership
Directors and Staff
Photo Gallery
Inglis Partners
Site Map
Hall of Fame
Recent Gr1 Winners
Whistleblower Policy
William Inglis Hotel
2008 March Thoroughbred Sale
Oaklands Junction
14 March 2008
Select a tab
Overview
Catalogue
Index
Search
Favourites
Stats
Passed In Lots
Withdrawals
Pedigree Updates
Arrival/Selling Times
Overview
Catalogue
Index
Search
Favourites
Statistics
Passed In Lots
Withdrawals
Pedigree Updates
Arrival/Selling Times
Search
Lot Search
Pedigree Search
Lot Search
Sire
Adeniason
Alannan (USA)
Alzao (USA)
Anabaa (USA)
Arazi (USA)
Archway (IRE)
Arena
Armidale
Bahamian Bounty (GB)
Bassenthwaite (GB)
Beckett (IRE)
Bel Esprit
Bellotto (USA)
Belong to Me (USA)
Bianconi (USA)
Bigstone (IRE)
Bite the Bullet (USA)
Bletchingly
Brief Truce (USA)
Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN)
Bureaucracy (NZ)
Buriton (NZ)
Cadeaux Genereux (GB)
Carnegie (IRE)
Catbird
Centre Stalls (IRE)
Century City (IRE)
Charnwood Forest (IRE)
Choisir
Clang
Clay Hero
Commands
Cossack Warrior
Crown Jester
Daggers Drawn (USA)
Damister (USA)
Danasinga
Danehill (USA)
Danehill Dancer (IRE)
Danewin
Dangerous
Danzero
Dash for Cash
Dehere (USA)
Delago Brom
Desert King (IRE)
Desert Sun (GB)
Devaraja (NZ)
Distant Music (USA)
Distorted Humor (USA)
Dolphin Street (FR)
Don't Say Halo (USA)
Dubai Destination (USA)
Durham Ranger (USA)
Easy Rocking
El Moxie (USA)
El Qahira (NZ)
Elnadim (USA)
Encosta de Lago
Esperero (USA)
Export Price (FR)
Falvelon
Fantastic Light (USA)
Fasliyev (USA)
Favorite Trick (USA)
Festival Hall (IRE)
Filante (NZ)
Flying Spur
Fraar (USA)
Fuji Kiseki (JPN)
Galileo (IRE)
Gallo di Ferro (USA)
General Nediym
Genuine (JPN)
Gilded Time (USA)
Golan (IRE)
Gold Ace
Gold Carat (USA)
Good Journey (USA)
Grand Lodge (USA)
Grass Wonder (USA)
Grosvenor (NZ)
Gundane
Half Hennessy
Happy Giggle
Hayil (USA)
Hemingway (IRE)
High Yield (USA)
Hold That Tiger (USA)
Honour and Glory (USA)
Honours List (IRE)
Hula Chief (NZ)
Hurricane Sky
Hussonet (USA)
Imposing Bull
In the Wings (GB)
Integra
Istidaad (USA)
Jetball
Jeune (GB)
Jeune King Prawn
Johan Cruyff (GB)
Johannesburg (USA)
Jugah (USA)
Kaapstad (NZ)
Keeper
Key Dancer (NZ)
King Charlemagne (USA)
King Cugat (USA)
King of Kings (IRE)
King of Roses
King's High
Kingston Rule (USA)
Lacryma Cristi (IRE)
Lago Delight
Lake Coniston (IRE)
Lion Hunter
Lujain (USA)
Luskin Star
Made of Gold (USA)
Magic Albert
Marauding (NZ)
Marju (IRE)
Maroof (USA)
Marooned (GB)
Masterclass (USA)
Military Plume (NZ)
Monashee Mountain (USA)
Monde Bleu (GB)
Montjeu (IRE)
Mookta
More Than Ready (USA)
Mukaddamah (USA)
Myocard (NZ)
Naturalism (NZ)
Ne Coupez Pas (USA)
Nothin' Leica Dane
Octagonal (NZ)
Our Poetic Prince
Pentire (GB)
Perugino (USA)
Phizam (NZ)
Pins
Planchet
Polish Laughter (USA)
Pompeii Court (USA)
Prego (IRE)
Prince True (USA)
Principality
Quest for Fame (GB)
Raami (GB)
Racer's Edge
Real Jester
Redding (NZ)
Redoute's Choice
Reenact
Res Judicata (GB)
Reset
Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)
Rory's Jester
Royal Academy (USA)
Rubiton
Rustic Amber (IRE)
Saithor (USA)
Scenic (IRE)
Secret Savings (USA)
Senor Pete (USA)
Serheed (USA)
Show a Heart
Shrewdy
Sir Dapper
Skalato
Snaadee (USA)
Snowland
Southern Appeal (USA)
Soviet Lad (USA)
Spartacus
Spectrum (IRE)
Star Way (GB)
Stargazer (NZ)
Statue of Liberty (USA)
Straight Strike (USA)
Strategic
Stravinsky (USA)
Stray Courage
Tarnpir Lane
Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN)
Tenby (GB)
Testa Rossa
Tierce
Top of the Pack
Turtle Island (IRE)
Tuscanos
Twig Moss (FR)
Umatilla (NZ)
Urgent Request (IRE)
Val Royal (FR)
Van Nistelrooy (USA)
Varick (USA)
Vice Regal (NZ)
Viscount
Way of Light (USA)
West Point
Westbridge (USA)
Western Symphony (USA)
Will Dancer (FR)
With Class (CAN)
Xaar (GB)
Zabeel (NZ)
Zamoff (NZ)
Zeditave
Zephyr's Tornado
Vendor
Aintree Stud, Gisborne
Ashleigh Park Investments, Sunbury
Ballamara Racing, Killawarra
Ballymore Stables, Melbourne
Battunga Thoroughbreds, Echunga, S.A.
Bethanga Park, Bethanga
Blackthorn Thoroughbreds, Murchison
Blakney Creek Stud, Blakney Creek, NSW
Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Bombora Downs, Bittern
Bridsan Bloodstock, Melbourne
C. McLean, Wangaratta.
C. Meagher, Sunbury.
Caragona Pty Ltd, Melbourne.
Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield
Churchill Lodge, Portarlington
Clanbrooke Racing, Melbourne.
Cloverlea Farm, Euroa
Colonial Lodge, Koo Wee Rup
Contract Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne
Cranton Bloodstock, Tyabb
Creightons Creek Bloodstock Services, Euroa
Cumbre Stud Pty Ltd, Sedgwick
D. Green & L. Kettle, Mt Gambier East, S.A.
Dorrington Farm, Hastings
E. & R. Shakespeare Pty. Ltd., Gherang
E. L. Cooney, Melbourne
E. Nauckhoff de Richebourg, Rosebud.
Eliza Park, Kerrie
Emirates Park, Diggers Rest
Enjoy Racing, Port Fairy.
Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
G. Cromwell, Mypolonga, S.A.
G. Draper, Belmont.
G. Smith, Mill Park.
Glenfern Park Stud, Romsey
Glenhuntly Lodge, Mornington
Goulburn Park, Nagambie
Grange Thoroughbreds, Avenel
GSA Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Melbourne
Helmsley, Kilmore East
Henderson Watts Bloodstock, Wagga Wagga, N.S.W.
High Lane Farm, Euroa
Hobsons Lodge, Melbourne.
Independent Stallions, Nagambie
J. Blackledge, Narre Warren
J. Bray, Wangaratta.
J. Egan, Mitcham.
J. Symons, Bendigo.
J.D. Cooper, Devon Meadows.
Jacka Investments Pty. Ltd., Wodonga
K. Cumming, Keilor East.
K. Stout, Melbourne.
K. Sweeney, Morphettville, SA
Kilora, Berwick
Kingston Park Stud, Merricks North
Kornong Stud Farm, Streatham
Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Angaston, SA
Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Lloyd Williams Group, Melbourne
Lloyd Williams Group, Melbourne.
M. A. Carlile, Wangaratta
M. Hinton, Baxter.
M. Hirst, Newtown
M. Liefting, Cranbourne
Newlands Thoroughbreds, Seymour
OTI Racing, Melbourne
Owner
Owner.
Owners
Owners (To dissolve a partnership)
Owners (To dissolve the partnership)
Owners.
Owners. (To dissolve a partnership)
Owners. (To dissolve the partnership)
Oxford Park Stud, Bunyip
P. J. Brown, Cheltenham
P. L. Bennett, Bordertown, SA
P. McCombe, Mt Eliza.
P. Trotter, Devon Meadows.
P.T. Morley, Clarkefield
Parador Park Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Primecase Pty Ltd, Melbourne.
R. Gower, Hastings.
R. Jackson, Strathfieldsaye
R. Stutley, Mt Gambier, S.A.
R. Waymouth, Boneo.
Red Gum Park, Pomonal
Red Star Thoroughbreds, Woodend
Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW
Ruby Bloodstock, Melbourne
Skykrist Lodge Pty Ltd, Mornington
Soadan Pty. Ltd., Bendigo
Springhill Park Stud, Greta West
Sutton Grange Stud Pty. Ltd., Sutton Grange
Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
T. Kelly, Miners Rest.
Te Rapa Lodge, Eildon
Temerity Park, Merrigum.
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Tremon Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore
Warranooke Farm, Toolern Vale.
Wellington Park Bloodstock, Moorooduc
Willow Grove Stud, Woodside, SA
Willows Thoroughbred Farm, Yapeen
Winning Is Best Thoroughbreds, Swan Hill
Woodlawn Park, Nagambie
Zairntrans Pty Ltd, Nagambie.
Zamac Pty Ltd, Milawa.
Vendor with Images
Name
A Way With Dames
Aboutski
Act of Grace
Ahlaam
Alexandra Park
All I Do is Dream
Alluring Charm (NZ)
Almost Heaven
Amalee (NZ)
Amiconi
Arabian Waltz
Artamore
Arvada
Assent
Atomic Dancer
Aussie Shout
Autum Fair
Ayres
Azzaro (NZ)
Bajeera
Beach Ball
Beleagured
Bercardee Queen
Better Alternative
Beyonce Gold
Biangood
Blooming Luck (NZ)
Blueper
Box Seat
Brass
Brave Lead
Bridge Street
Brittansky (NZ)
Bromley (NZ)
Brondana
Brookton Forever
Bulletin
Burlington Academy
By a Bureaucrat
By the Lake
Cairistiona
California Barbie
Carouser
Casting
Catwalk Island
Centre Stalls (IRE)
Champagne Miss
Champagne'n'chicks (NZ)
Charriere
Cheeky Lauren
Chemin
Claras Peril
Class of His Own
Clockstopper
Cloud Base
Cloud Dance (NZ)
Clunes
Coco Hero
Coincide
Cold Spring Wine
College King
Completion (NZ)
Conistons Quest
Conjoin
Costabella
Couganova
Courageous Dancer (IRE)
Courageous Heart
Cowdrey
Creegh Dancer
Crepe de Chine
Crespo
Crystal Fairy
Cumberland (NZ)
Curio Jade
Cutting It
Cyclone at Sea
Dancebird
Dandasila
Dane to Win
Danish Ruler
Danni's Bay
Dapperman
Dark Disguise (NZ)
Darudi
Dashing
Deacon (NZ)
Dee Vision
Del Sequoia
Descending Light
Desert Heiress
Desert Saint
Desert Strike (NZ)
Destined to Rule
Do the Shimmy
Dolce Vita
Domain
Du Martray
Duchess Theatre
Ednalante
Ejaad
El Caballo
El Zahia
Elevating (NZ)
Espereros Wings
Eventual
Exo King
Export Sal
Fame Dancer
Fame Seeker
Family Jewels
Fastessa
Feminie
Ferro Georgia
Fiery Cinder
Finanza
Find a Fortune
Fire Hazard
First Prize Dash
Fitofancy
Flippa
Forbes (NZ)
Format
Formulate
Fraar Knell
Fraarbulous
Fragilistic
Fralaad
Furio
Glade
Glorious Ruby
Golden Gossamer
Graphical (NZ)
Green Princess
Grey Sparkle
Gun Girl
Haad Rin
Hayil and Thunder
Heart of Egypt
Hideaway
Honours Express
Hume (NZ)
Hussminda
I'm Blessed
Ice Flyer
Ideally Ready
Insomnia
Instructor (NZ)
Intacto
Interlocking (NZ)
Irish Bounty
Jade Castle
Jampara
Jeune's Edge
Kathleen Mary
Key Rhythm
Killa
Kindly
King's Dane
Kingiam
La Danse
La Renaissance
Lady Marilyn
Lady Re Annan
Laelene
Lakehouse
Lanflex
Last Frontier
Lasting Request
Latrobe (NZ)
Le Magne
Lily Run
Little Joes
Loaded Question
Lochstar
Lod Aban
Loftus
Lucid Dream (NZ)
Lucky Dollar
Lujazzi
Luminous Lass
Madeira
Magic by Gosh
Marble Princess (NZ)
Martegic
Martian Dust
Mata Mia
Matron Slone
Meld
Merlot
Metung
Millbank (NZ)
Minson
Mio Amico
Miss Annie
Miss Brunhilde
Miss Hilarious
Mitelman (NZ)
Monotop
Mortify
Mouza's Luck (GB)
Mr Frick
Mr Marju
My Potion
My Vegas
Mythical Power
Nediyms Express
Nemean
Netted
Newly
Night Action
Nonna Mia
Norwester
Nothing Due
Occidental Gold
Oh Forain
Once a King
Optimal
Opulence (GB)
Orageuse
Othentic
Paddy's Jubilee
Panton
Parianway
Part and Parcel
Paw Prints
Pe de Usha
Perfect Pins
Petit Bleu
Planet Lane
Pointless
Preceptor
Predictions (NZ)
Pretty Edgy
Real Maldon
Red Roller
Regal Date (NZ)
Release That Tiger
Renewable (NZ)
Retro Diva
Rhythmic Halo
Riverside Station
Rorys Crown
Royal Debutante
Royalenwest
Ruby Beads
Ruby Jest
Sacred Jewel
Saithors Melody
Salinger
Salute the Judge
Sanctuary Red
Santa Catalina
Sapping
Scenkedi
Secret Pursuit (NZ)
Sendeed (NZ)
Sense of Uma
Shadwell Lady
Sharp as Ice
She's Hand Picked (NZ)
Shebeen Queen
Shelbourne
Shreve Port
Silk Wind
Simplest
Sir Conquest
Sistine Sensation
Sofie Fatale
Solar Secret
Sorted (NZ)
South Brightia
Southern Coupez
Southern Flyer (IRE)
Southlands
Spartagaze
Speak the Truth
Special Zircon (NZ)
Speckale
Spirato
Standard
Steppin the Boards
Stylish Victory
Suitably Connected
Sunday Eclipse
Sunset Marquis
Swiss Franc
Tajikistan (NZ)
Taroko
Tembisa (NZ)
Tercia
Tickle the Peter (NZ)
Tigers of Old
Tilla Fair
Time Zone
Tintern
Titulata (GER)
Torelgo
Transcontinental
Treen
Tristram Hill
Triumphant Jeune
Tulu
Turvett
Tuscan Dream
Tutor
Twentyone Gun
Twin Ramble
Upturn
Valamour
Veer (NZ)
Versification
Violet Rose
Watchyerback (NZ)
Westbridge Rebel
Western Desire
Western Summer
Western Wizard
White Lightning
White Rabbit
Wild 'n' Stormy
Will Rain
Wilnot Tempt
Witty Carlotta
Wrangle
Your Number's Up
Zamonic Girl
Zeiss
Zensade
Bonus Schemes
Sex
Colt
Filly
Gelding
Mare
Colour
B.
B. or Br.
Br.
Br. or Blk.
Ch.
G.
N
Age
0—11 years
12+ years
Believed to be in Foal
Yes
No
Lots with Covering Stallion
Adam
Al Samer
Arazi (USA)
Bel Esprit
Benicio
Blevic
Brief Truce (USA)
Churchill Downs
Clangalang
Danerich
Dangerous
Dash for Cash
Desert Sun (GB)
Econsul (NZ)
Estambul (ARG)
Fraar (USA)
Freeze
Fubu
Gallo di Ferro (USA)
Gonski
Grey Swallow (IRE)
Half Hennessy
Keep the Faith
Khyber Pass
Luhaif
Manner Hill
Mugharreb (USA)
Niello
Racer's Edge
Regal Shot
Seidnazar
Skalato
Stargazer (NZ)
Umatilla (NZ)
Written Tycoon
Yasey (JPN)
Zariz
Zenno Rob Roy (JPN)
Has Breeding Report
Yes
No
Searching
Reset
Search
Pedigree Search
Pedigree information unavailable, check back soon.